Roman Round 5: Bolivar

Sims2EP9 2015-03-09 14-41-33-47 (Copy)

Last round the Bolivars continued their run of twins with Nikon and Xenia and a run of sickness threatened to wipe out the family.

As you can see Tatiana got her silver badge early on this round.

Sims2EP9 2015-03-09 14-39-57-55 (Copy)

Yeah honey I think it’s a little late to fear your sister coming back as a zombie.

Sims2EP9 2015-03-09 14-43-06-00 (Copy)

Desra is pregnant again.

Sims2EP9 2015-03-09 14-43-29-60 (Copy)

Why are my patricians obsessed with papers? You don’t even have a garden.

Sims2EP9 2015-03-09 14-45-42-61 (Copy)

But then my game stopped making sense when slaves have patrician siblings and Fletch and Dreda illustrate.

Sims2EP9 2015-03-09 14-46-19-43 (Copy)

Baby/kid spam time.

Sims2EP9 2015-03-09 14-46-35-55 (Copy)

Sims2EP9 2015-03-09 14-47-32-99 (Copy) Sims2EP9 2015-03-09 14-49-35-45 (Copy)

Xenia grew into a toddler.

Sims2EP9 2015-03-09 14-49-55-34 (Copy)

Nikon also grew into a tot.

Sims2EP9 2015-03-09 14-52-43-29 (Copy) Sims2EP9 2015-03-09 14-53-55-66 (Copy)

Dreda just earned about 50 awesome points just here, she’s so nice.

Sims2EP9 2015-03-09 14-57-41-97 (Copy)

Yeah I replaced the pillows with fish and I can barely stop laughing.

Sims2EP9 2015-03-09 14-57-56-96 (Copy)

That’s a great response to your sons attacking each other with tomorrow’s dinner.

Sims2EP9 2015-03-09 15-02-59-96 (Copy)

Because you always need more tub piracy.

Sims2EP9 2015-03-09 15-03-13-28 (Copy)

What do you have against this family? Seriously he kicked the can or stole the paper like twice a day at one point.

Sims2EP9 2015-03-09 15-03-30-90 (Copy)

Don’t give your sons ideas Desra.

Sims2EP9 2015-03-09 15-03-50-81 (Copy)

No he can’t possibly steal the paper from her hand

Sims2EP9 2015-03-09 15-03-59-91 (Copy)

Uh what?

Sims2EP9 2015-03-09 15-04-21-72 (Copy)

See what I mean this was like five minutes later.

Sims2EP9 2015-03-09 15-05-36-30 (Copy)

Naww

Sims2EP9 2015-03-09 15-17-56-42 (Copy)

Will it be twins?

Sims2EP9 2015-03-09 15-20-18-70 (Copy)

Nope, they broke the cycle with Theron, a boy.

Sims2EP9 2015-03-09 15-33-43-88 (Copy)

Caracatus grew into a popularity/family teen.

Sims2EP9 2015-03-09 15-34-16-15 (Copy)

Nikon grew into a child.

Sims2EP9 2015-03-09 15-38-06-27 (Copy)

Theron grew into a toddler.

Sims2EP9 2015-03-09 15-38-39-23 (Copy)

Alexis refused to grow up until everyone was watching.

Sims2EP9 2015-03-09 15-38-48-34 (Copy)

He’s romance/pleasure.

Sims2EP9 2015-03-09 15-42-53-95 (Copy)

And *takes a deep breath* Xenia grew into a child.

Sims2EP9 2015-03-09 15-44-45-34 (Copy)

Sims2EP9 2015-03-09 15-42-01-14 (Copy)

Blah blah makeovers.

Sims2EP9 2015-03-09 15-49-02-81 (Copy)

These two look crazy similar.

Sims2EP9 2015-03-09 15-51-51-83 (Copy) Sims2EP9 2015-03-09 15-52-02-57 (Copy) Sims2EP9 2015-03-09 15-52-19-00 (Copy)

I was shocked that it was Tatius and not Alexis to start things.

Sims2EP9 2015-03-09 15-52-45-32 (Copy)

Yup, predictably Desra is expecting again.

Sims2EP9 2015-03-09 15-54-08-76 (Copy)

Realistic sickness struck.

Sims2EP9 2015-03-09 15-55-20-90 (Copy)

Bye Tatius 😦

Sims2EP9 2015-03-09 15-55-38-29 (Copy)

Just what they need, a kid growing up badly.

Sims2EP9 2015-03-09 15-57-09-70 (Copy)

Luckily Fletch is there to boost his aspiration.

Sims2EP9 2015-03-09 16-05-21-26 (Copy)

Back: Desra (3), Tatiana (4), Alexis (4), Caratacus (4), Fletch (3),

Front: Xenia (4), Nikon (4), Jake (1), Theron (4), Galenos (4)

Advertisements

2 thoughts on “Roman Round 5: Bolivar

  1. LoL – Fish Fighting! That needs to be a sport in the Colosseum! It’ll never get old~

    I’ve had papers stolen right out of a sim’s hands before too, made me laugh so hard coz the sim stands there like “wait…what?” like they needed a moment to reset or something. XD

    I see I’m not the only one who has inappropriate pixel sims on screen at random events! Classic ;p

    • Hmm could I work that in? I’m so tempted to try now haha next round perhaps if I ever make it that far.

      So my game isn’t completely glitched? That’s good to know but it’s still annoying, the slave families actually need compost.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s